SSC CPO Recruitment 2024 Notification, Eligibility, Fee, Selection Process, Apply Online for 4187 Posts

By govtjobguide

Updated on:

SSC CPO Recruitment 2024 Notification

SSC CPO Recruitment 2024 Notification: The Staff Selection Commission (SSC) conducts the SSC CPO Exam to recruit candidates for the 4187 positions of Sub Inspector in Delhi Police and Central Armed Police Forces (CAPFs).

The notice is available on the official website of SSC, i.e., ssc.gov.in. As per the notice, the registration process began on March 4. Interested and eligible candidates can visit the official SSC website to register.

Name Of PostSub Inspector (Executive) in Delhi Police and Sub Inspector (General Duty) in CAPFs
Total Vacancies4187
Sub Inspector (Exe.) in Delhi Police- Male 2024
DetailsUROBCSCSTEWSTotal
Open4524130712101
Ex-Servicemen0302010107
Ex-Servicemen (Special Category)03010105
Departmental Candidates050302010112
Total5630170913125
Sub Inspector (Exe.) in Delhi Police- Female
Open281508040661
Sub Inspector in Central Armed Police Forces (CAPF) 2024
CAPFsUREWSOBCSCSTTotalGrand TotalESM
BSF (Male)342852291276484789290
BSF (Female)180512070345
CISF (Male)58314438821510714371597160
CISF (Female)6516432412160
CRPF (Male)4511113011678311131172117
CRPF (Female)240616090459
ITBP (Male)812583351323727828
ITBP (Female)140415060241
SSB (Male)3606090305596206
SSB(Female)010203
Total (Male)1493371101054727236934001401
Total (Female)12131874623308
SSC CPO Recruitment 2024 Notification
SSC CPO Recruitment 2024 Notification
Application Start 04/03/2024
Last Date for Apply28/03/2024
Last Date Fee Payment29/03/2024
Correction Date30-31 March 2024
Exam Date Paper I09-13 May 2024
SSC CPO Recruitment 2024 Notification
CategoryFee
General / OBC/EWSRs. 100/-
SC / ST / ESM/ FemaleRs. 00/-
Correction Charge200/- First Time
Correction Charge500/- (Second Time)
Mode of ApplicationOnline
Age Limit (Read the Notification for extra Age Relaxation.)
Minimum Age Limit 20 Years
Maximum Age Limit 25 Years
JOB LOCATIONDelhi
Post NameSalary
Various postsup to Rs. 1,12,400
Name of postQualifications
Various PostsBachelor’s degree in Science, Commerce, or Arts from a UGC recognized institution
Required DocumentsEducational Mark sheet And Certificates
Aadhar Card / PAN Card
Passport Size Photo
Signature
Selection ProcessTier 1 CBT Written Test
PST/PET Test
Tier 2 CBT Test
Medical Test

How to Apply for SSC CPO Recruitment 2024 Notification?

Follow the given steps to apply for the SSC CPO Recruitment 2024 Notification:

Step 1: Check The Eligibility From The SSC CPO Recruitment 2024 Notification Given Below

Step 2: Click On The Apply Online Link Given Below Or Visit The SSC Website Career Page ssc.gov.in

Step 3: Provide the required details.

Step 4: Submit the application form.

Step 5: Submit the required documents.

Step 6: Please keep the printout of the same for future reference.  

Official NotificationClick Here
Apply OnlineClick Here
Follow Us on FacebookClick Here
Join Telegram ChannelClick Here
Official WebsiteSSC Official Website

SSC CPO Recruitment 2024 Notification FAQs

1. How many vacancies are available in the SSC CPO Recruitment 2024 Notification?

There are 4187 vacancies available in the SSC CPO Recruitment 2024 Notification.

2. When is the application starting date for SSC CPO Recruitment 2024 Notification?

The application starting date for the SSC CPO Recruitment 2024 Notification is 4 March 2024.

3. What is the mode of application for SSC CPO Recruitment 2024 Notification?

The mode of application for the SSC CPO Recruitment 2024 Notification is online through the official website: https://ssc.nic.in/.

4. What is the Salary for the SSC CPO?

SSC CPO Salary is up to Rs. 1,12,400.

5. When is the application ending date for the SSC CPO Recruitment 2024 Notification?

The application starting date for SSC CPO Recruitment 2024 Notification is the 28 March 2024.

6. How to Apply for SSC CPO Recruitment 2024 Notification?

Follow the given steps to apply for SSC CPO Recruitment 2024 Notification:
Step 1: Check The Eligibility From The SSC CPO Recruitment 2024 Given Below
Step 2: Click On The Apply Online Link Given Below Or Visit The SSC Website Career Page ssc.gov.in
Step 3: Provide the required details.
Step 4: Submit the application form.
Step 5: Submit the required documents.
Step 6: Please keep the printout of the same for future reference.  

If you find this information helpful, please share it on govtjobguide.com (Website) with your friends and family.

Related Post

DSSSB 1499 Various Posts Recruitment 2024, Vacancy, Eligibility, Selection Process, Last Date

DSSSB 1499 Various Post Recruitment 2024: Delhi Subordinate Services Selection Board DSSSB has released the advertisement for recruitment to 1499 posts of Inspector, Clerk, PGT, Nursing, Caretaker, Instructor, ...

Bihar Vidhan Parishad Office Attendant Recruitment 2024 Apply Online for 26 Post

Bihar Vidhan Parishad Office Attendant Recruitment 2024: The Bihar Legislative Council Vidhan Parishad Sachivalaya  has announced the online application process for recruitment of Office Attendants for 26 posts. All ...

BSF Air Wing and Engineering Recruitment 2024, Check Eligibility How to Apply and Last Date

BSF Air Wing and Engineering Recruitment 2024: The Border Security Force (BSF) has released the notification for 82 posts of Constable, Head Constable, Assistant Sub Inspector ASI and ...

BPSC Simultala Teacher Vacancy Notification 2024, Check Vacancy Eligibility and Apply Now

BPSC Simultala Teacher Vacancy Notification 2024: The Bihar Public Service Commission (BPSC), operating under the Education Department in Bihar, Patna, has been released BPSC Simultala Teacher Vacancy Notification 2024 ...

Leave a comment